ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0409015

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

HOLBROOK CITY OF

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

NAVAJO

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact HOLBROOK CITY OF
465 N 1ST AVE
HOLBROOK, AZ 86025
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-524-6225
OW - Owner HOLBROOK CITY OF
465 N 1ST AVE
HOLBROOK, AZ 86025
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-524-6225


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-604689 - 3 WL A P
WL-55-505634 - 5 WL A P
WL-55-220297 - 7 WL A P
XWL-55-604690 - 2 WL I P
XWL-55-604691 - 1 WL I P
XWL-55-604688 - 4 WL I O


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0409015 HOLBROOK CITY OF 5318


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2012-07-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   5318 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 2002 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R MUNICIPALITY
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
HOLBROOK, CITY OF


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 1000000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 2000000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 1 2013-10-01