Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0409011

Water System Classification:

NP

Water System Name:

CITY OF SHOW LOW - FOOLS HOLLOW

Primary Water Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

NAVAJO

System Activity / MAP Participant:

I

Activity Date:

08-31-2013



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact SHOW LOW CITY OF
1281 E THORNTON
SHOW LOW, AZ 85901
Electronic Type Address
Email http://www.ci.show-low.az.us
Phone Type Number
Business 928-532-4100
Facsimile 928-532-4109


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
XWL-55-552190 WL I P
XWL-55-628642 WL I P
XWL-55-628643 WL I P
XWL-55-212186 WL I P
XWL-55-628644 WL I O
XWL-55-628641 WL I O


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0409011 CITY OF SHOW LOW - FOOLS HOLLOW 0


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 1 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
PARK VALLEY-FOOLS HOLLOW
PARK VALLEY FOOLS HOLLOW


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 40000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 115200 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009