ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0409004

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

ARIZONA WATER CO - OVERGAARD

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

NAVAJO

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact LYNDE, REGINA
ARIZONA WATER CO
3805 N BLACK CANYON HWY
PHOENIX, AZ 85015-5351
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 602-240-6860
OW - Owner ARIZONA WATER CO
ATT DERON ALLEN
3805 N BLACK CANYON HWY
PHOENIX, AZ 85015-5351
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 602-240-6860


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-616641 - ZANE GRAY 3 WL A P
WL-55-616640 - PINE MEADOW WL A P
WL-55-579785 - MOGOLLON WELL 5 WL A P
WL-55-616639 - TOWNSITE WL A P
WL-55-616642 - HOLIDAY FOREST WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0409004 ARIZONA WATER CO - OVERGAARD 13797


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2022-07-14  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   13797 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 4534 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
AZ WATER CO-OVERGAARD
AZ WATER CO OVERGAARD
AZ WATER COMPANY OVERGAARD
ARIZONA WATER COMPANY OVERGAARD


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 150000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 1500000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 3 2013-10-01
OTPR - Outstanding Performer YES 2019-01-01