Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0409003

Water System Classification:

C

Water System Name:

ARIZONA WATER CO - LAKESIDE

Primary Water Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

NAVAJO

System Activity / MAP Participant:

A

Activity Date:

06-01-1977



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact LYNDE, REGINA
ARIZONA WATER CO
3805 N BLACK CANYON HWY
PHOENIX, AZ 85015-5351
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 602-240-6860


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-579779 - NATE 7 WL A P
WL-55-560979 - LOWER WOODLAND WL A P
WL-55-504286 - MOONRIDGE WL A P
WL-55-616612 - OLD SANDY 40 WL A P
WL-55-616614 - LARSON 4 WL A P
CC002 - 09023 CC A E
XWL-55-616615 - WOODLAND PARK WL I O
XWL-55-616611 - SANDY 40 WL I O
XWL-55-616613 - PETERSON WL I O
XCC001 - 09022 CC I E


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
AZ0409022 CITY OF SHOWLOW SOUTH CC001 XCC001 - 09003 Unfinished Water
AZ0409023 PONDEROSA DWID null null Unfinished Water


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0409003 ARIZONA WATER CO - LAKESIDE 10882


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
AZ0409023 PONDEROSA DWID


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
07-01-2010  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   10882 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 4021 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
ARIZONA WATER CO LAKESIDE
AZ WATER CO-LAKESIDE
AZ WATER CO LAKESIDE


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 281000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 2400000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 10-01-2013