ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0408704

Federal Type:

NTNC

Water System Name:

WILLOW BEACH NPS

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

MOHAVE

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact COOPER, RICHARD T
204 LONG SHADOW TERRACE
HENDERSON, NV 89015
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 702-293-8752
OW - Owner BELL, SCOTT
601 NEVADA WAY
BOUDLER CITY, NV 89005
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 702-293-8739


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-218488 - 3 WL A P
WL-55-218489 - 4 WL A P
XWL-55-911979 WL I P
XWL-55-911978 WL I P
XWL-55-629087 - 1 WL I P
XWL-55-629133 - 2 WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0408704 WILLOW BEACH NPS 789


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2019-09-17  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   739 
2019-09-17  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  50 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CB 15 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T HIGHWAY REST AREA
T OTHER TRANSIENT AREA
T RECREATION AREA
R RESIDENTIAL AREA
T RESTAURANT
T SERVICE STATION


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
LAKE MEAD NRA-WILLOW BEA
LAKE MEAD NRA-WILLOW BEAR
LAKE MEAD NRA-WILLOW BEACH
LAKE MEAD NRA WILLOW BEACH


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 432000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 329100 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01