ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0408351

Federal Type:

NTNC

Water System Name:

JOSHUA TREE WATER COMPANY

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

MOHAVE

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1983-01-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact JOSHUA TREE WATER LLC
ATT DAVID PERKINS
18756 N STALLION DR
DOLAN SPRING, AZ 86441
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-530-2277
OW - Owner JOSHUA TREE WATER LLC
ATT DAVID PERKINS
18756 N STALLION DR
DOLAN SPRING, AZ 86441
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-530-2277


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-206001 - 1 WL A P
WL-55-504595 - 2 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0408351 JOSHUA TREE WATER COMPANY 25


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2012-12-10  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  25 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 1 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
JOSHUA HILLS WC INC
JOSHUA HILLS WATER COMPANY
JOSHUA HILLS WATER CO


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 30000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 15000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
RACR - RICS Address Change Request 2017-11-13