ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0408333

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

RIO VISTA RANCHES

Primary Source:

GWP

Principal County Served:

MOHAVE

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

1978-10-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact CLARK, MARK
2355 TRANE RD
BULLHEAD CITY, AZ 86442
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-763-9400
OW - Owner CITY OF BULLHEAD CITY
2355 TRANE RD
ATTN: MARK CLARK
BULLHEAD CITY, AZ 86442
Phone Type Number
Business 928-763-9400


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
CC001 - 08063 CC A P
XWL-55-600385 - WELL WL I O


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
AZ0408063 BERMUDA WATER COMPANY INC DS001 DISTRIBUTION SYSTEM Unfinished Water


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0408333 RIO VISTA RANCHES 59


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
1978-10-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   59 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 25 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
AZ AMERICAN WTR CO
AZ AMERICAN WTR CO-RIO VISTA
EPCOR WATER - RIO VISTA RANCHES
AZ AMERICAN WATER - RIO VISTA
AZ AMERICAN WATER RIO VISTA
AAWC RIO VISTA
EPCOR - RIO VISTA RANCHES


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01
OTPR - Outstanding Performer YES 2019-01-01