ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0402017

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

ELFRIDA WID

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

COCHISE

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact ELFRIDA DOMESTIC WATER USERS
ATTENTION: TARRA GUZMAN
PO BOX 356
ELFRIDA, AZ 85610-0356
Phone Type Number
Business 520-642-1290
OW - Owner ELFRIDA DOMESTIC WATER
PO BOX 356
ELFRIDA, AZ 85610
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-642-1290


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-608155 - 1 WL A P
WL-55-573834 - 3 WL A P
XWL-55-608154 - 2 WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0402017 ELFRIDA WID 800


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
AZ0402403 VALLEY UNION HIGH SCHOOL


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2017-07-05  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   800 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 233 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ SOUTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE SRO


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
ELFRIDA WATER IMPROVEMENT DISTRICT
ELFRIDA DOMESTIC WATER U
ELFRIDA DOMESTIC WATER USERS


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 29584 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 50000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DWID - County Approved Water/Irrigation/ Dist.
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01
OTPR - Outstanding Performer YES 2019-01-01
OTPR - Outstanding Performer NO 2020-11-09