ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0408316

Federal Type:

NTNC

Water System Name:

ARIZONA PROVING GROUND

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

MOHAVE

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1955-05-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact AYERSMAN, GINA
1 PROVING GROUND ROAD
PO BOX 610
YUCCA, AZ 86438
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-766-2613
OW - Owner CERNY, MARK
C/O GINA AYERSMAN
P.O. BOX 610, 1 PROVING GROUND ROAD
YUCCA, AZ 86438
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 248-944-2555


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-613578 - WELL 1 WL A P
WL-55-216901 - WELL 2 WL A P
XWL-55-627224 - 3 WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0408316 ARIZONA PROVING GROUND 271


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2015-07-06  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  271 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CB 23 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
NT INDUSTRIAL/AGRICULTURAL
R OTHER RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
FORD PROVING GROUND
FORD MOTOR PROVING GROUND
CHRYSLER PROVING GROUND


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 1224000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 880000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01