ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0408302

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

CASTLE ROCK

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

MOHAVE

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact WILSON, TIFFANY
1100 RIVERSIDE DR
LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ 86404
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-764-3151
OW - Owner CASTLE ROCK ESTATES
1100 RIVERSIDE DR
LAKE HAVASU, AZ 86404
Phone Type Number
Business 928-764-3151


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-806393 WL A P
WL-55-806394 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0408302 CASTLE ROCK 80


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
1977-06-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   80 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 55 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R MOBILE HOME PARK
T RECREATION AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
DESERT HILLS ESTATES


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 6020 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 7000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09