ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0402014

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

DOUGLAS CITY OF

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

COCHISE

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact GONZALES, EDDIE
425 E. 10TH ST
DOUGLAS, AZ 85607
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-417-7310
OW - Owner DOUGLAS CITY OF
425 E. 10TH ST
DOUGLAS, AZ 85607
Phone Type Number
Business 520-805-4076


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-504004 - 11 WL A P
WL-55-217893 - 16 WL A P
WL-55-603987 - 9 WL A P
WL-55-603984 - 6 WL A P
WL-55-912890 - 17 WL A P
XWL-55-603986 - 8 WL I P
WL-55-599184 - 15 WL I P
XWL-55-603988 - 10 WL I P
XWL-55-603982 - 11 WL I P
XWL-55-603979 - 1 WL I P
XWL-55-510672 - 12 WL I P
XWL-55-525746 - 13 WL I P
XWL-55-603980 - 2 WL I P
XWL-55-603985 - 7 WL I E
XWL-55-542693 - 14 WL I E


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0402014 DOUGLAS CITY OF 16656


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2021-09-24  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   16656 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 6230 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ SOUTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE SRO


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
DOUGLAS WATER DEPT


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 6100000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 10000000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 3 2013-10-01
OTPR - Outstanding Performer YES 2021-09-25