Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0408165

Water System Classification:

NTNC

Water System Name:

LOVES TRAVEL STOP #272

Primary Water Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

MOHAVE

System Activity / MAP Participant:

A - MAP

Activity Date:

06-24-2009



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact WELDON, CHRIS
PO BOX 26210
OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73126
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 405-302-6673


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-584422 WL A P
WL-55-914064 WL P P


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0408165 LOVES TRAVEL STOP #272 476


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
01-01-2016  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  26 
01-01-2016  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   450 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 1 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T OTHER TRANSIENT AREA
T RESTAURANT
T SERVICE STATION


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
LOVES COUNTRY STORE


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 7000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009