ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0408163

Federal Type:

NTNC

Water System Name:

EPCOR WATER - ARIZONA GATEWAY

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

MOHAVE

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

2003-02-24



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact CALKINS, JOHN
STE 300
2355 W PINNACLE PEAK RD
PHOENIX, AZ 85027
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 623-445-2406
OW - Owner EPCOR WATER USA INC
STE 300
2355 W PINNACLE PEAK RD
PHOENIX, AZ 85027
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 623-445-2431


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-200219 WL A P
XWL-55-586016 WL I P
XWL-55-568441 WL I E


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0408163 EPCOR WATER - ARIZONA GATEWAY 2215


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2016-05-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  40 
2016-05-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   2175 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 7 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T HOTEL/MOTEL
T OTHER TRANSIENT AREA
T RESTAURANT
T SERVICE STATION


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
EPCOR WATER - GATEWAY
ARIZONA GATEWAY LLC


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 1 2013-10-01