ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0408162

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

GRAND CANYON WESTERN RANCH

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

MOHAVE

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

2001-07-31



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact MARRIOTT, TONY
PO BOX 11084
MARINA DEL RAY, CA 90295
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 310-339-5799
Business 928-715-3196
OW - Owner MARED LLC
PO BOX 11084
MARINA DEL REY, CA 90295
Phone Type Number
Business 310-339-5799


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-S0-80901SI WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0408162 GRAND CANYON WESTERN RANCH 90


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2005-05-20  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   90 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 1 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T RECREATION AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
GRAND CANYON WEST RANCH
GRAND CANYON RANCH
GRAND CANYON RANCH RESORT
DIAMOND BAR RANCH


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09