ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0402013

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

NORTHERN SUNRISE WC CORONADO

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

COCHISE

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact HENDERSON, MATTHEW
4055 CAMPUS DR
SIERRA VISTA, AZ 85635
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-266-1169
OW - Owner LIBERTY UTILITIES
4055 CAMPUS DR
SIERRA VISTA, AZ 85635
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-266-2119


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-807772 - SIERRA SUNSET WL A P
WL-55-807773 - CORONADO WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0402013 NORTHERN SUNRISE WC CORONADO 553


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2021-05-19  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   553 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 228 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ SOUTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE SRO


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
CORONADO ESTATES WATER COMPANY
CORONADO ESTATES WATER C
NORTHERN SUNRISE WC - CORONADO


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 37638 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 23500 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01
OTPR - Outstanding Performer YES 2019-01-01