ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0408156

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

PINES TO PALMS MOBILE HOME RV PARK

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

MOHAVE

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

2001-01-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact GIEBINK, TAMMY
PO BOX 580
BEAVER DAM, AZ 86432
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 702-205-8188
OW - Owner GIEB INC.
Attn: David Giebink
PO Box 580
BEAVER DAM, AZ 86432
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 702-205-8188


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-624700 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0408156 PINES TO PALMS MOBILE HOME RV PARK 45


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2013-01-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   15 
2013-01-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   30 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 38 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R MOBILE HOME PARK
R MOBILE HOME PARK,PRINC. RES.


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
PINES TO PALMS MOBILE HOME & RV PARK
PINES TO PALMS RV PARK


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 1000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09