Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0402012

Water System Classification:

C

Water System Name:

POMERENE DWID

Primary Water Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

COCHISE

System Activity / MAP Participant:

A - MAP

Activity Date:

06-01-1977



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact FENN, DONALD
PO BOX 265
POMERENE, AZ 85627
Phone Type Number
Business 520-586-2987
Facsimile 520-586-7611


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-505812 - 3 WL A P
WL-55-608445 - 2 WL A P
WL-55-565827 - 4 WL A P
CC001 - 02005 CC A E
XWL-55-211659 - 5 WL I P
XWL-55-608446 WL I P


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
AZ0402005 BENSON, CITY OF WATER SYSTEM null null Unfinished Water


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0402012 POMERENE DWID 1005


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
07-01-2013  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   885 
07-01-2013  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  120 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CB 362 ME 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ SOUTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE SRO


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
POMERENE DOMESTIC WATER


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 760198 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 172043 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009
DWID - County Approved Water/Irrigation/ Dist.