Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0408149

Water System Classification:

C

Water System Name:

WHITE HILLS WATER COMPANY UNIT 1

Primary Water Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

MOHAVE

System Activity / MAP Participant:

A - MAP

Activity Date:

10-01-1998



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact ARTHUR, DAVE V
2829 E FAIRFIELD ST
MESA, AZ 85213
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 480-981-0559
Emergency 928-965-7462


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-551185 WL A P


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0408149 WHITE HILLS WATER COMPANY UNIT 1 46


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
07-27-2018  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   30 
07-27-2018  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 38 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
O DISPENSER
T OTHER TRANSIENT AREA
T RECREATION AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
WHITE HILLS WTR CO INC 1
WHITE HILLS WATER COMPANY INC UNIT 1
WHITE HILLS WC 1
WHITE HILLS WATER CO. INC, UNIT 1
WHITE HILLS WTR CO INC #I
WHITE HILLS WC INC UNIT 1


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 1000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009