ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0408137

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

DESERT FOOTHILLS

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

MOHAVE

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1995-12-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact CLARK, MARK
2355 TRANE RD
BULLHEAD CITY, AZ 86442
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-763-9400
OW - Owner CITY OF BULLHEAD CITY
2355 TRANE RD
ATTN: MARK CLARK
BULLHEAD CITY, AZ 86442
Phone Type Number
Business 928-763-9400


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-204657 - 2 WL A P
WL-55-557919 - 1 WL A P
XCC001 - 08175 CC I P
XWL-55-551125 WL I P
WL-55-904670 - LAUGHLIN RANCH WELL WL P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
AZ0408175 LAUGHLIN RANCH WATER SYSTEM null null Unfinished Water


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0408137 DESERT FOOTHILLS 3091


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2021-05-25  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   3091 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 1321 ME 0.075


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA
T RESTAURANT


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
AZ AMERICAN WTR CO-FOOTHI
AZ AMERICAN WATER - DESERT FOOTHILLS
AAWC DESERT FOOTHILLS
AZ AMERICAN WATER DESERT FOOTHILLS
EPCOR WATER - DESERT FOOTHILLS
EPCOR - DESERT FOOTHILLS


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 720000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01
OTPR - Outstanding Performer YES 2019-01-01
OTPR - Outstanding Performer NO 2020-03-25