ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0408129

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

EPCOR WATER- WILLOW VALLEY/LAKE CIMARRON

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

MOHAVE

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1992-09-29



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact CALKINS, JOHN
STE 300
2355 W PINNACLE PEAK RD
PHOENIX, AZ 85027
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 623-445-2406
OW - Owner EPCOR WATER USA INC
STE 300
2355 W PINNACLE PEAK RD
PHOENIX, AZ 85027
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 623-445-2431


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-604160 - LARGE WELL WL A P
WL-55-604161 - SMALL WELL WL A E


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0408129 EPCOR WATER- WILLOW VALLEY/LAKE CIMARRON 456


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2020-08-10  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   456 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 163 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
O OTHER AREA
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
WILLOW VALLEY WC LAKE CIMARRON
WILLOW VALLEY WATER CO LAKE CIMARRON
GLOBAL WATER - WILLOW VALLEY WATER CO
WILLOW VALLEY WC-LAKE CIMARRON
WILLOW VALLEY-CIMMARON LK
WILLOW VALLEY WATER COMPANY-LAKE CIMARRO
EPCOR WATER - WILLOW VALLEY / KING STR


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 250000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01
OTPR - Outstanding Performer YES 2019-01-01
OTPR - Outstanding Performer NO 2020-12-17