ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0408127

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

BEAVER DAM EAST DWID

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

MOHAVE

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

2004-10-13



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact KUDDES, MONTE
3431 PARK PL.
P.O. BOX 441
LITTLEFIELD, AZ 86432
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
OW - Owner BEAVER DAM EAST DWID
3449 BEAVER DAM DR.
P.O. BOX 903
BEAVER DAM, AZ 86432
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-532015 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0408127 BEAVER DAM EAST DWID 47


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2022-05-16  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  12 
2022-05-16  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   35 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CB 30 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
NT INDUSTRIAL/AGRICULTURAL
R SUBDIVISION


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
BEAVER DAM WC SYSTEM #2


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 5000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DWID - County Approved Water/Irrigation/ Dist.
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01
OTPR - Outstanding Performer YES 2019-01-01