ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0408093

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

BEAVER DAM WC SYSTEM 2

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

MOHAVE

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

2008-10-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact FRISBY, G ROBERT
PO BOX 550
LITTLEFIELD, AZ 86432
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-347-5000
OW - Owner BEAVER DAM WATER COMPANY
ATT ROBERT FRISBY
PO BOX 550
LITTLEFIELD, AZ 86432
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-347-5000


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-551856 - PALMS WL A P
XCC001 - MESQUITE NV CC I E


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
NV0000167 VIRGIN VALLEY WATER DISTRICT null null Unfinished Water


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0408093 BEAVER DAM WC SYSTEM 2 162


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2020-06-11  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  97 
2020-06-11  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   65 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 78 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
BEAVER DAM WC #2
BEAVER DAM III
BEAVER DAM WC #3
BEAVER DAM WC - SYSTEM 2


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 1000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
OTPR - Outstanding Performer YES 2021-01-03
OTPR - Outstanding Performer NO 2021-08-30