ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0408091

Federal Type:

NTNC

Water System Name:

GATLIN WATER COMPANY IWX

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

MOHAVE

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1989-08-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact NORRELL, ROBERT E
7860 S CENTER ST
MOHAVE VALLEY, AZ 86440
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-303-3720
OW - Owner ACKERMAN, PATRICE
1360 WHITE SPAR RD
PRESCOTT, AZ 86303
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-533-3213


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-521974 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0408091 GATLIN WATER COMPANY IWX 28


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2013-07-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  28 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 3 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
NT INDUSTRIAL/AGRICULTURAL


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
DOY F GATLIN
GATLIN WATER COMPANY
GATLIN WATER COMPANY`
GATLIN WATER COMPANY/IWX


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 350000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09