Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0408083

Water System Classification:

NC

Water System Name:

CROSSROADS RV PARK

Primary Water Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

MOHAVE

System Activity / MAP Participant:

A

Activity Date:

12-07-1988



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact CROSSROADS RV PARK
ATTN DEBRA KISSEL
3299 E BOUDARY CONE DR
MOHAVE VALLEY, AZ 86440-8804
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-763-3303


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-509385 WL A P


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0408083 CROSSROADS RV PARK 272


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
12-01-2006  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   272 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 136 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T HOTEL/MOTEL
R MOBILE HOME PARK
T OTHER TRANSIENT AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
BLACKSTONE RV PARK


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 15000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009