ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0408080

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

SUN SHINERS MHP

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

MOHAVE

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1988-03-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact HANSEN, ROBERT
PO BOX 423
BEAVER DAM, AZ 86434
Phone Type Number
Business 928-347-5718
OW - Owner SUN SHINES INC
ATT ROBERT HANSON
PO BOX 423
LITTLEFIELD, AZ 86432-0423
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-347-5718


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-807214 - 1 WL A P
XWL-55-807215 - 2 WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0408080 SUN SHINERS MHP 136


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2011-07-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   25 
2011-07-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  111 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 68 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R MOBILE HOME PARK


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
SUNSHINERS MOBILE HOME PK


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 40000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
OTPR - Outstanding Performer YES 2019-01-01