Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0408077

Water System Classification:

NTNC

Water System Name:

KINGMAN STOPPING CENTER

Primary Water Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

MOHAVE

System Activity / MAP Participant:

A - MAP

Activity Date:

12-01-1987



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact MILAZZO, DENNIS
24601 Center Ridge Road
WESTLAKE, OH 44145
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 440-808-3298


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-515284 - 1 WL A P
WL-55-908666 - 3 WL A P
XXWL-55-529356 -2 WL I P
XWL-55-529356 - 2 WL I P


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0408077 KINGMAN STOPPING CENTER 650


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
12-01-1987  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  150 
07-01-2009  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   500 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
IN 4 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R OTHER RESIDENTIAL AREA
T RESTAURANT
T SERVICE STATION


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
PETRO STOPPING CENTER


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 100000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 100000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 10-01-2013