ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0408074

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

EZ LIVIN RV PARK

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

MOHAVE

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1987-10-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact HAMILTON, LOUIS
19609 NE Marine Drive Slip F7
PORTLAND, OR 97230
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 503-310-8110
OW - Owner HAYBROOK LAND LLC
DBA VIRGIN MOUNTAIN ESTATES
PO BOX 685
LITTLEFIELD, AZ 86432
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-710-0180


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-805111 WL A P
XWL-55-515195 - 7 WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0408074 EZ LIVIN RV PARK 40


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2022-05-20  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  10 
2022-05-20  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   30 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 31 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R OTHER RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
E-Z LIVIN' RV PARK
E Z LIVIN RV PARK


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 10000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 3000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
RACR - RICS Address Change Request 2018-02-06