ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0408068

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

EPCOR - NORTH MOHAVE VALLEY

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

MOHAVE

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1985-03-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact DIDOMIZIO, TOM
8700 N. EL MIRAGE RD.
EL MIRAGE, AZ 85335
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 623-445-2431
OW - Owner EPCOR WATER USA INC
STE 300
2355 W PINNACLE PEAK RD
PHOENIX, AZ 85027
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 623-445-2406


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-608740 - 1 WL A P
WL-55-602581 - 3 WL A P
WL-55-608741 - 2 WL A P
WL-55-211751 - 10 WL A P
WL-55-589061 - 9 WL A P
XWL-55-507876 - 4 WL I P
XWL-55-507875 - 5 WL I P
XWL-55-805519 - 7 WL I P
XWL-55-805518 - 6 WL I P
XWL-55-519603 - 8 WL I E


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0408068 EPCOR - NORTH MOHAVE VALLEY 5198


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
AZ0408062 EPCOR - LAKE MOHAVE HIGHLANDS
AZ0408174 KATHERINE HEIGHTS


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2020-08-10  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   5198 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 2166 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R MOBILE HOME PARK
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
EPCOR WATER NORTH MOHAVE VALLEY
EPCOR WATER ARIZONA NORTH MOHAVE VALLEY
N MOHAVE VALLEY WTR CO
EPCOR WATER - NORTH MOHAVE VALLEY
NORTH MOHAVE VALLEY WATER CORP
NORTH MOHAVE VALLEY WATER CORPORATION


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 1152000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01
OTPR - Outstanding Performer YES 2019-01-01