ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0402004

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

ARIZONA WATER CO - SIERRA VISTA

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

COCHISE

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1960-09-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact LYNDE, REGINA
ARIZONA WATER CO
3805 N BLACK CANYON HWY
PHOENIX, AZ 85015-5351
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 602-240-6860
OW - Owner ARIZONA WATER CO
ATT DERON ALLEN
3805 N BLACK CANYON HWY
PHOENIX, AZ 85015-5351
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 602-240-6860


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-561775 - 6 / GRAVES WL A P
WL-55-616679 - 3 / SUGAR WEST WL A P
WL-55-616678 - 2 / SULGAR EAST WL A P
WL-55-616676 - 5 / STUART WL A P
WL-55-616673 - 1 / VILLAGE MEADOWS 1 WL A P
WL-55-616674 - 2 / VILLAGE MEADOWS 2 WL A P
WL-55-616675 - 4 / FULLER WL A P
XWL-55-616677 - SUGAR WEST WELL 1 WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0402004 ARIZONA WATER CO - SIERRA VISTA 9094


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
AZ0402100 SUNRISE MOBILE HOME PARK


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2022-07-14  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   9094 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 3219 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ SOUTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE SRO


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
AZ WATER CO-SIERRA VISTA
ARIZONA WATER CO SIERRA VISTA
AZ WATER CO SIERRA VISTA
AZ WATER CO-VILLAGE MEAD


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 500000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 3000000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 1 2019-08-20
OTPR - Outstanding Performer YES 2021-05-02