ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0408063

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

BERMUDA WATER COMPANY INC

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

MOHAVE

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

1978-04-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact BERMUDA WATER CO
ATTN STEVEN TAYLOR
4544 HWY 95
FORT MOHAVE, AZ 86426
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-763-6674
OW - Owner BERMUDA WATER CO
ATTN STEVEN TAYLOR
4544 HWY 95
FORT MOHAVE, AZ 86426
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-763-6674


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-600335 - LAS ESTANCIAS WL A P
WL-55-600337 - RAINBOW ACRES WL A P
WL-55-565030 - 8 WL A P
WL-55-527191 - JOY LANE WEST WL A P
WL-55-215356 - 10 WL A P
WL-55-806426 - JOY LANE EAST WL A P
WL-55-532342 - 7 WL A P
WL-55-600336 - TIERRA VERDE WL A P
WL-55-215355 - 9 WL A P
XWL-55-532482 - EL CAMINO 5 WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0408063 BERMUDA WATER COMPANY INC 18000


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
AZ0408037 CAMP MOHAVE
AZ0408333 RIO VISTA RANCHES
AZ0408133 SUNRISE VISTA UTILITIES


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2007-10-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   18000 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 7800 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R MUNICIPALITY
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
BERMUDA WATER CO INC
BERMUDA WATER CO-INC


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 1440000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 936000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 3 2013-10-01
OTPR - Outstanding Performer YES 2019-01-01
OTPR - Outstanding Performer NO 2020-12-16