ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0408062

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

LAKE MOHAVE HIGHLANDS

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

MOHAVE

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact CLARK, MARK
2355 TRANE RD
BULLHEAD CITY, AZ 86442
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-763-9400
OW - Owner CITY OF BULLHEAD CITY
2355 TRANE RD
ATTN: MARK CLARK
BULLHEAD CITY, AZ 86442
Phone Type Number
Business 928-763-9400


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-603417 WL A P
WL-55-556101 WL A P
CC001 - 08068 CC A E


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
AZ0408068 NORTH MOHAVE VALLEY null null Unfinished Water


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0408062 LAKE MOHAVE HIGHLANDS 746


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2021-05-25  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   746 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 319 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
AZ AMERICAN WATER-LAKE MOHAVE HIGHLANDS
AAWC LAKE MOHAVE HIGHLAND
EPCOR WATER - LAKE MOHAVE HIGHLANDS
EPCOR - LAKE MOHAVE HIGHLANDS
AZ AMERICAN WTR CO-LAKE M
AZ AMERICAN WATER LAKE MOHAVE HIGHLAND
LAKE MOHAVE HIGH
AZ AMERICAN WATER - LAKE MOHAVE HIGHLAND


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 300 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 600000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01
OTPR - Outstanding Performer YES 2019-01-01
OTPR - Outstanding Performer NO 2022-04-28