Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0408054

Water System Classification:

NP

Water System Name:

SANDPOINT MARINA RV

Primary Water Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

MOHAVE

System Activity / MAP Participant:

I

Activity Date:

03-15-2017



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact LAPREE, LISA
PO BOX 1469
LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ 86405
Electronic Type Address
Email sandpointresort.com
Phone Type Number
Business 928-855-0549
Facsimile 928-855-3008


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
XWL-55-616546 WL I P
XWL-55-616551 WL I P
XCC001 - 08029 CC I E


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
AZ0408029 AZ STATE PARKS CATTAIL COVE null null Finished Water


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0408054 SANDPOINT MARINA RV 0


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
AZ0408029 AZ STATE PARKS CATTAIL COVE


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 1 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R MOBILE HOME PARK
R OTHER RESIDENTIAL AREA
T RECREATION AREA
T RESTAURANT


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
SANDPOINT MARINA & RV


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 16000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 40000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009