ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0408052

Federal Type:

NTNC

Water System Name:

OWENS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

MOHAVE

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1957-09-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact GURNEY, LEE
PO Box 38
WIKIEUP, AZ 85360
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-765-2311
OW - Owner OWENS SCHOOL DIST 6
PO BOX 38
WIKIEUP, AZ 85360
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-765-2311
Business 928-765-2335


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-514485 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0408052 OWENS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 44


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2019-07-18  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  44 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
IN 7 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA
NT SCHOOL


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
OWENS SCHOOL DISTRICT 6
OWENS SCHOOL-DISTRICT 6


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 3376 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 5000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01