ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0408047

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

LAST STOP

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

MOHAVE

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact MANN, RUSS
20606 N US HWY 93
WHITE HILLS, AZ 86445
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 702-400-4546
OW - Owner CJR, LLC
ATTN RUSS MANN
20606 N US HWY 93
WHITE HILLS, AZ 86445
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 702-400-4546


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-606080 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0408047 LAST STOP 40


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2012-01-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   40 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CB 16 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R MOBILE HOME PARK
T RECREATION AREA
T RESTAURANT
T SERVICE STATION


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
KEEPERS OF THE WILD
WHITE HILLS WATER SYSTEM


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 5000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 2000000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09