ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0408176

Federal Type:

NTNC

Water System Name:

LAKE MEAD CITY COMM COOP 1

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

MOHAVE

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-03-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact LAKE MEAD CITY COMM COOP INC
PRESIDENT: TIM WEAVER
27011 N SANDY POINT DR
MEADVIEW, AZ 86444
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 406-544-8414
OW - Owner LAKE MEAD CITY COMM COOP INC
PRESIDENT: TIM WEAVER
27011 N SANDY POINT DR
MEADVIEW, AZ 86444
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 406-544-8414


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-524465 - 2 WL A P
XWL-55-595979 - 3 WL I P
XWL-55-806601 - 1 WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0408176 LAKE MEAD CITY COMM COOP 1 130


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2016-07-20  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  130 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 1 ME 0


Service Area
Code Name
R HOMEOWNERS ASSOCIATION
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
LAKE MEAD CITY COMM COOP 2
LAKE MEAD CITY COMM COOP


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 2000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 7200 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09