Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0408040

Water System Classification:

C

Water System Name:

EPCOR WATER-WILLOW VALLEY / KING STREET

Primary Water Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

MOHAVE

System Activity / MAP Participant:

A - MAP

Activity Date:

06-01-1977



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact CALKINS, JOHN
STE 300
2355 W PINNACLE PEAK RD
PHOENIX, AZ 85027
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 623-445-2406
Facsimile 623-445-2454
Mobile 480-262-8112


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-603949 - 17 WL A P
WL-55-208170 - UNIT 17 - 2 WL A P
XWL-55-603948 - MEADOWLARK WL I P
XWL-55-603946 - CENTRAL WL I P
XWL-55-603947 - KING ST WL I P


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0408040 EPCOR WATER-WILLOW VALLEY / KING STREET 2886


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
01-01-2016  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   2886 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CB 1031 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
WILLOW VALLEY WATER CO-CO/KING STREET
WILLOW VALLEY WC KING STREET
WILLOW VALLEY WATER COMPANY KING STREET
WILLOW VALLEY WTR CO-KING
WILLOW VALLEY WC-KING STREET


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 315840 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 500000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 10-01-2013