Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0408039

Water System Classification:

C

Water System Name:

WHITE HILLS WATER COMPANY UNITS 3 4 6

Primary Water Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

MOHAVE

System Activity / MAP Participant:

A - MAP

Activity Date:

05-01-1975



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact WHITE HILLS WATER CO INC
ATTN DAVE ARTHUR
PO BOX 30626
MESA, AZ 85275
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 480-981-0559


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-912606 WL A P
WL-55-642196 WL A P


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0408039 WHITE HILLS WATER COMPANY UNITS 3 4 6 63


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
09-12-2016  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   40 
09-12-2016  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  23 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 57 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
O DISPENSER
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
WHITE HILLS WC, INC 346
WHITE HILLS WC INC 346
WHITE HILLS WC UNITS 3 4 6
WHITE HILLS WTR CO 3,4,6
WHITE HILLS WC INC UNITS 3 4 6
WHITE HILLS WATER CO. INC UNITS 3, 4 & 6
WHITE HILLS WC, INC.


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 7250 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 25920 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009