Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0408038

Water System Classification:

C

Water System Name:

VALLEY PIONEERS WATER COMPANY INC

Primary Water Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

MOHAVE

System Activity / MAP Participant:

A - MAP

Activity Date:

07-01-1968



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact WOOD, BOBBIE L
5998 W CHINO DR
GOLDEN VALLEY, AZ 86413
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-565-4663
Emergency 928-303-3822


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-623084 - MP4 WL A P
WL-55-623081 - MP1 WL A P
WL-55-623083 - MP3 WL A P
WL-55-623082 - MP2 WL A P
WL-55-623085 - MP5 WL A P
WL-55-573000 - VP3 WL A E
XWL-55-610756 - 2 WL I P
XWL-55-532211 - 4 WL I P
XWL-55-610757 - 1 WL I P
XWL-55-512569 WL I P


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0408038 VALLEY PIONEERS WATER COMPANY INC 5070


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
AZ0408005 CHLORIDE DWID
AZ0408041 SO HI DWID


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
08-08-2018  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   5128 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 2051 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
VALLEY PIONEERS WC INC
VALLEY PIONEER WATER CO
VALLEY PIONEERS WC, INC


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 475200 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 720000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 10-01-2013