ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0408037

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

CAMP MOHAVE

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

MOHAVE

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1963-01-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact CLARK, MARK
2355 TRANE RD
BULLHEAD CITY, AZ 86442
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-763-9400
OW - Owner CITY OF BULLHEAD CITY
2355 TRANE RD
ATTN: MARK CLARK
BULLHEAD CITY, AZ 86442
Phone Type Number
Business 928-763-9400


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-559559 WL A P
CC001 - 08063 CC A E
XWL-55-603416 WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
AZ0408063 BERMUDA WATER COMPANY INC null null Unfinished Water


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0408037 CAMP MOHAVE 224


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2020-08-10  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   224 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 86 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
AZ AMERICAN WATER CAMP MOHAVE
AZ AMERICAN WATER - CAMP MOHAVE
AAWC CAMP MOHAVE
AAWC MOHAVE
EPCOR WATER - CAMP MOHAVE
ARIZONA AMERICAN WATER CO-CAMP MOHAVE
EPCOR - CAMP MOHAVE
CITIZENS -CAMP MOHAVE


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 7500 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 72000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01
OTPR - Outstanding Performer YES 2019-01-01
OTPR - Outstanding Performer NO 2019-11-21