Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0408034

Water System Classification:

NP

Water System Name:

WILLOW VALLEY WATER COMPANY HO

Primary Water Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

MOHAVE

System Activity / MAP Participant:

I

Activity Date:

06-01-1977



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact WILLOW VALLEY WATER CO INC
STE 770
3800 N CENTRAL AVE
PHOENIX, AZ 85012
Phone Type Number
Business 602-224-0711


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
XWL-55-603951 - UNIT #1 WL I P
XWL-55-603950 - COMMERICAL WELL WL I O
XWL-55-603952 - RIDING CLUB WL I E


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0408034 WILLOW VALLEY WATER COMPANY HO 365


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
06-01-1977  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   365 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 147 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
O OTHER AREA
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
WILLOW VALLEY WATER CO-HO


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 300000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009