ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0408033

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

SOUTHWEST WATER INC

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

MOHAVE

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

1959-01-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact SOUTHWEST WATER INC
PO BOX 8245
FORT MOHAVE, AZ 86427
OW - Owner SOUTHWEST WATER INC
PO BOX 8245
FORT MOHAVE, AZ 86427


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-600187 - 3 WL A P
WL-55-600189 - 2 WL A P
XWL-55-627261 WL I P
XWL-55-600188 WL I E


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0408033 SOUTHWEST WATER INC 300


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2008-01-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   300 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 4 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R OTHER RESIDENTIAL AREA
T OTHER TRANSIENT AREA
R RESIDENTIAL AREA
T RESTAURANT


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
TOPOCK WATER SYSTEM
SOUTHWEST GAS CORP TOPOCK


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 500000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 748800 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09