ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0408032

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

MOHAVE

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

MOHAVE

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

1959-01-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact CLARK, MARK
2355 TRANE RD
BULLHEAD CITY, AZ 86442
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-763-9400
OW - Owner CITY OF BULLHEAD CITY
2355 TRANE RD
ATTN: MARK CLARK
BULLHEAD CITY, AZ 86442
Phone Type Number
Business 928-763-9400


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-222149 WL A P
WL-55-603472 - 16-2 WL A P
WL-55-506309 - 24-1 WL A P
WL-55-509446 - 16-3 WL A P
WL-55-214621 WL A P
WL-55-221762 - LAREDO VISTA 2 WL A P
WL-55-603477 - BULLHEAD 5 WL A P
WL-55-603473 - 16-1 WL A P
WL-55-519149 - BIG BEND ACRES - 6 WL A P
XWL-55-603474 - RIVIERA WL I P
XWL-55-603415 - RIVER BEND 2 WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0408032 MOHAVE 36330


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
AZ0408164 SILVERVIEW RV PARK


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2007-02-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   36330 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 14532 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
MOHAVE WATER
ARIZONA AMERICAN WATER CO. - MOHAVE
EPCOR WATER - MOHAVE
AZ AMERICAN WTR - MOHAVE
AZ AMERICAN WATER - MOHAVE
AZ AMERICAN WATER - BULLHEAD CITY
AAWC MOHAVE VALLEY
AAWC MOHAVE
AZ AMERICAN WTR CO. - MOHAVE
EPCOR - MOHAVE
AZ AMERICAN WATER MOHAVE
AZ AMERICAN WTR CO-MOHAVE


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 989000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 1871000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 3 2013-10-01
OTPR - Outstanding Performer YES 2019-01-01
OTPR - Outstanding Performer NO 2021-11-03