ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0408030

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

HUALAPAI MT RESORT

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

MOHAVE

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact FORK IN THE ROAD INC
ATTN JD MARSHALL
3845 STOCKTON RD
KINGMAN, AZ 86409
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-263-6678
OW - Owner FORK IN THE ROAD INC
ATTN JD MARSHALL
3845 STOCKTON RD
KINGMAN, AZ 86409
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-263-6678


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-524685 - 2 WL A P
XWL-55-503425 - 1 WL I P
XWL-55-213651 - 4 WL I P
XWL-55-525535 - 3 WL I P
XWL-55-641925 WL I O
XWL-55-641926 WL I O


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0408030 HUALAPAI MT RESORT 100


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
1977-06-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   100 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 20 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T HOTEL/MOTEL
T RESTAURANT


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
HUALAPAI LODGE


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 18800 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 130000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09