ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0408029

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

AZ STATE PARKS CATTAIL COVE

Primary Source:

SW

Principal County Served:

MOHAVE

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

1976-01-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact GAYMAN, RON
CATTAIL COVE STATE PARK
PO BOX 1990
LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ 86405
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-855-1223
OW - Owner AZ STATE PARKS
ATTN TOM ALLEN
1110 WASHINGTON ST, STE 100
PHOENIX, AZ 85007
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 602-542-6940
Business 602-542-4174


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
IN-C080291SI - SWAP ONLY IN A P
CC001 - 08054 CC A E


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
AZ0408054 SANDPOINT MARINA RV null null Unfinished Water


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0408029 AZ STATE PARKS CATTAIL COVE 170


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
1976-01-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   170 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 65 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T OTHER TRANSIENT AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
AZ STATE PKS - CATTAIL COVE
AZ STATE PKS CATTAIL COVE
AZ STATE PKS-CATTAIL COVE


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 100000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 100000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09