Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0408021

Water System Classification:

C

Water System Name:

LAGOON ESTATES WC UNIT 7

Primary Water Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

MOHAVE

System Activity / MAP Participant:

A - MAP

Activity Date:

02-01-1962



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact BRERETON, KAREN
PO BOX 5581
MOHAVE VALLEY, AZ 86446
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-323-4579
Business 602-275-5402


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-618835 WL A P
WL-55-536722 WL A E


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0408021 LAGOON ESTATES WC UNIT 7 1770


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
02-01-1962  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   820 
07-01-2010  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  950 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 328 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
LAGOON ESTATES WATER CO


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 16000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 144000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 1 10-01-2013