Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0408014

Water System Classification:

C

Water System Name:

HATCH VALLEY DWID

Primary Water Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

MOHAVE

System Activity / MAP Participant:

A - MAP

Activity Date:

08-08-2008



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact ALLEN, BRANDI
PO BOX 271
PEACH SPRINGS, AZ 85434
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-769-1527


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-913712 WL A P
WL-55-607888 WL A P


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0408014 HATCH VALLEY DWID 150


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
07-01-2011  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   142 
07-01-2011  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 73 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T HOTEL/MOTEL
R RESIDENTIAL AREA
T RESTAURANT
T SERVICE STATION


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
HATCH VALLEY WATER CO


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 18800 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 700000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009
DWID - County Approved Water/Irrigation/ Dist.