ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0408013

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

BLM BURRO CREEK CAMPGROUND

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

MOHAVE

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

2002-05-20



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact DRISCOLL, MATTHEW
2755 MISSION BLVD
KINGMAN, AZ 86401
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
OW - Owner US BLM KINGMAN FIELD OFFICE
2755 MISSION BLVD
KINGMAN, AZ 86401
Phone Type Number
Business 928-718-3700


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-807022 WL A P
XWL-55-807023 WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0408013 BLM BURRO CREEK CAMPGROUND 30


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2005-10-18  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   30 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 8 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T RECREATION AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
BLM-BURRO CREEK CG
BLM-BURRO CREEK CAMPGRND
BLM BURRO CREEK CG


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 1200 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 12000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
OUTS - OUT OF SERVICE 2022-06-01