Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0408008

Water System Classification:

C

Water System Name:

HILDALE COLORADO CITY

Primary Water Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

MOHAVE

System Activity / MAP Participant:

I

Activity Date:

05-18-2011



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact JESSOP, NAP
PO BOX 490
COLORADO CITY, AZ 86021
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
SP-0800801-MAXWELL SPRING SP A P
SP-0800802 - JANS CANYON SPRING SP A P
WL-55-602808 - 11 WL A P
WL-55-508055 - 15 WL A P
WL-55-602804 WL A P
WL-55-516881 - 19 WL A P
WL-55-523093 - 21 WL A P
WL-55-525569 - 22 WL A P
WL-55-602800 - 10 WL A P
WL-55-602801 - 4 WL A P
WL-55-508056 - 17 WL A P
XWL-55-602807 - 8 WL I O


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0408008 HILDALE COLORADO CITY 5500


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
06-01-2007  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   5500 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 902 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R MOBILE HOME PARK
R RESIDENTIAL AREA
T SERVICE STATION


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
HILDALE/COLORADO CITY
WATER DEPT OF HILDALE/COL


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 576000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 1700000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009