Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0408006

Water System Classification:

C

Water System Name:

BEAVER DAM WC SYSTEM 1

Primary Water Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

MOHAVE

System Activity / MAP Participant:

A - MAP

Activity Date:

01-03-2007



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact RAMIREZ, JULIE
PO Box 550
LITTLEFIELD, AZ 86432
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-347-5000
AC - Administrative Contact FRISBY, G ROBERT
PO BOX 550
LITTLEFIELD, AZ 86432
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-347-5000
Mobile 435-680-3617


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
55-607609 - LODGE WL A P
55-216986 - PIONEER WL A P
55-589874 - JONES 1 WL A P
XWL-55-525516 - 1 WL I P
XWL-55-525518 - 2 WL I P
XWL-55-542347 - 3 WL I P
XWL-55-525519 - 4 WL I P


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0408006 BEAVER DAM WC SYSTEM 1 1152


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
07-11-2018  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  103 
07-11-2018  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   393 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 393 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
BEAVER DAM WATER CO II
BEAVER DAM WC SYSTEM #1
BEAVER DAM WC #2
BEAVER DAM WC - SYSTEM 1


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009