ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0407903

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

GILBERT RIGG WELL COOP

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

MARICOPA

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

2004-01-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact NEWTON, KEN
13946 E VISTA VERDE DR
CHANDLER, AZ 85249
Phone Type Number
Business 480-883-1114
OW - Owner GILBERT RIGGS WELL COOP
2925 E. RIGGS RD. STE 8 PMB 235
CHANDLER, AZ 85249
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 480-888-5170


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-562222 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0407903 GILBERT RIGG WELL COOP 95


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2015-08-13  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   95 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 30 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
MARICOPA COUNTY MCESD


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
GILBERT & RIGG WELL COOP


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01
OTPR - Outstanding Performer YES 2019-01-01